Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Westerly Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Westerly AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Westerly Rhode Island Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Westerly RI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Westerly Crime Index 5052153.84479.3
 
Westerly Violent Crimes 26110.9553.5
Westerly Murders 007
Westerly Rapes 834.133.1
Westerly Robberies 28.5205.8
Westerly Aggravated Assaults 1668.2336.5
 
Westerly Property Crimes 4792042.93906.1
Westerly Burglaries 63268.7813.2
Westerly Larceny/Thefts 3871650.52601.7
Westerly Motor Vehicle Thefts 29123.7501.5
 
Westerly Arsons 1  28.53N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Westerly crime collection area population of 23,447.
  • Westerly crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Westerly crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Westerly

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Westerly crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Westerly crime level is worse than national average.

 WESTERLY STATISTICS
 Westerly Population: 17682
 Male Population: 8488
 Female Population: 9194
 Households: 7346
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.36
Westerly Population
Westerly Crime Level:

 MORE RI CRIME STATS
  Providence
  Warwick
  Cranston
  Woonsocket
  North Kingstown
  Newport
  West Warwick
  Westerly
  North Providence
  Pawtucket
  Barrington
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement